Delegates

List updated each week...

Adam Gregory - Amust4music Ltd
Adrian Ingham - From the Fields
Alex Trenchard - Standon Calling
Ami Lord - Standon Calling
Amy Bates - Cheltenham Festivals
Amy Field - PRS for Music
Amy Grundy - From the Fields
Anand Mavani - MyCauseUK
Andrew Garfoot - BIMM Manchester
Andrew Marshall - Digitwell Solutions
Andy Carr - Twisterella Festival
Andy McAuliffe - Shindig
Andy Rea - 2000trees
Andy Smith - From the Fields
Andy Styles - Bar Nation
Anna Claridge - Beat-Herder Festival
Anthony Stiffel - Cirque du Soul / El Dorado festival
Antonia Hayward - Marsh
Ashley Armstrong - Mash Media
Ashley Spencer - BioPak UK Ltd
Bayo Amisu - Flavors of Africa
Becka Whiteley - Shambala Festival
Becky Young - Festival Congress
Ben Robinson - From the Fields
Ben Wild-Hirons - PlayPass UK
Betsan Moses - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Bradley West - Manjula Catering
Cam Craven - Kaboodle
Caroline Clift - Stand Out Magazine
Casey Small - Bar Nation
Catherine Jackson - Radar Festival
Charles Allen - Deer Shed Festival
Charlotte Ballon - U-Live
Chris Butler - Radnor Hills
Chris Corry - RGB
Chris Latham-Ward - Every Can Counts
Chris MacMeikan - Continental Drifts
Chris Short - Festicket
Connor Scott - Deer Shed Festival
Conor Hutchings - Truck Festival
Craig Jackson - UK Festival Awards
Cyrus Amini - Bar Nation
Dale Bowers - Bar Nation
Damian Morgan - BIMM Manchester
Dan Gallagher - Skiddle
Dan Wiltshire - One Love Festival
Daniel Wimpelberg - Festival Congress
Danielle Battersby - The Real Festival Company Limited
Danielle Reginiano - PRS for Music
Dave Edwards - Bar Nation
David Arthur - Camper Calling
David Bucklow - Citizen Ticket
Dawn Kendall - Tuned in Travel
Demi Lockett - NCASS
Dominic Longley - Marsh
Ed Mackie - Skiddle
Elen Elis - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Elizabeth Cobley - The Ticketsellers
Elizabeth Gillies - Black Deer Festival
Elliot Smith - PlayPass UK
Ellis Wilson - BIMM Student
Emily Broomhead - British Tinnitus Association
Emily Simms - War Child UK
Emma Brewin-Caddy - BIMM Manchester
Emma Zillman - From the Fields
Gareth Bull - Gareth Bull Photography
Gavin Barnard - Event Advice Agency
Georgia Cottle - Vintents
Georgie Ward - Black Deer Festival
Gillian Stanwick - U-Live
Graham Brown - Plaster
Gregor Ward - Danley Distribution
Hannah Logan - Integro Insurance Brokers
Hannah Logan - Integro Entertainment & Sport Insurance Brokers  
Harry Collett - Vintents
Harry Rafferty - Victorious Festival
Helen Tytherleigh - UK Tech-Fest
Holly Hutchings - Truck Festival
Iain Mackie - Danley Distribution
Jack Darcy - Kaboodle
Jack Keery - Deer Shed Festival
James Byatt - Radnor Hills
Jamie Foxon - Beat-Herder Festival
Jamie Poulton - Bar Nation
Jamie Smith - From the Fields
Jane Tattersall - Sheffield Hallam University
Jason Legg - Verve
Jason Prior - One Love Festival
Jay Earles - The Canvas Co.
Jeremy Summers - Lewis Silkin LLP
Joe Buirski - Fire in the Mountain
Joe Lever - Music Managers Forum
Joe Trigg - Cheltenham Festivals
John Bugg - CTM Ltd.
John Picken - Boomtown Fair
Jonny Cracknell - Beat-Herder Festival
Justine Milnes - Tuned in Travel
Kate Kent - One Love Festival
Kate Osler - AEI Group
Katherine Goodenough - Greenbelt
Katie Lankston - Radnor Hills
Kevin Moore - Vision Nine (Boardmasters, NASS, BBC Introducing LIVE)
Kirsty McShannon - Azorra
Koop Arponen - Citizen Ticket
Lara Deffense - Barbican Centre
Leila Collins - Verve
Lex Cullen - Festicket
Lise-Linn Carlsen - Festival Congress
Luca Onisto - We Are The Fair
Lucy Urmston - PRS for Music
Magda Mogilnicka - University of Bristol
Marcus Bowen - British Tinnitus Association
Marianne Springham - Audioserv
Marina Blore - Fit The Bill Ltd
Mark Alexander - Twickets
Mark Laurie - NCASS
Mark Sparrow - Marcato
Martin Blore - Fit The Bill Ltd
Matt Fawbert - Skiddle
Matthew Atkinson - Tuned in Travel
Matthew Phipps - TLT Solicitors
Max Robertson - Music Insurance Brokers
Melenie Archer - Solent University
Michael Baker - UK Festival Awards
Michael Pellegrotti - Danley Distribution
Milly Pestell - Loud Sound Ltd
Mo Jones - The Ticketsellers
Natalie Heath - Oxfam
Natasha Glew - Deer Shed Festival
Nick Chambers - Beat-Herder Festival
Nick Ford - Bar Nation
Nick Lawrence - Big Star Business Management
Nick Morgan - We Are The Fair
Nicky Williams - BIMM Brighton
Nicole Hatch - From the Fields
Nigel Boocock - Food 4 Festivals
Nigel Dewar-Gibb - Lewis Silkin LLP
Olivia Wilson - Freelance
Olly Goddard - Weezevent
Paul Reed - AIF / Festival Congress
Paul Scaife - Event Wine Solutions
Penny Warner - Team Love
Pete Nickless - Boma
Pete Rollinson - Audioserv
Pete Whelan - Program Music & Productions
Peter Nosworthy - Nozstock: The Hidden Valley
Phil Shaw-Stewart - Citizen Ticket
Phoebe Rodwell - AIF / Festival Congress
Rachael Greenfield - Amust4music Ltd
Renae Brown - Vision Nine (Boardmasters, NASS, BBC Introducing LIVE)
Reneta Hristova - BIMM Student
Reshad Hossenally - Festicket / Event Genius / Ticket Arena
Rob Dumas - Pete the Monkey
Rob Lee - Standon Calling
Rob Scarlett - 2000trees
Rods - Festival Congress
Rose Lander - Fire in the Mountain
Rosie Bateman - Team Love
Roxy Bentley - NCASS
Roxy Robinson - From the Fields
Ryan Fitzjohn - Gigantic Tickets
Ryon Head - Beer Bop A Lula Festival (Jess Productions)
Sam Festenstein - Oxfam
Sam Pratt - Captive North
Samantha Hasler - Beer Bop A Lula Festival (Jess Productions)
Sarah Mason - Shambala Festival
Shiv Sukha - GrouponLive
Simon Carpenter - Gigantic Tickets
Simon Lunt - Harrison Creative Event Branding
Simon Maltas - The Real Festival Company Limited
Siobhan Collins - PRS for Music
Sioned Edwards - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Sophie McKay - War Child UK
Steffan Jones - Victorious Festival
Steve Chesters - Tuned in Travel
Steve Jenner - PlayPass UK
Steve Robinson - Food 4 Festivals
Steven Howell - Music Insurance Brokers
Stuart Balkham - Elderflower Fields
Suzi Ireland - BIMM Brighton
Thomas Reilly - Birmingham Hippodrome
Tim Atkinson - Beat-Herder Festival
Tim Holmes - Kaboodle Solutions
Tim Rudland - Integro Insurance Brokers
Tim Rudland - Integro Entertainment & Sport Insurance Brokers
Toby Parkes - LiveStyled
Tom Bronock - Bar Nation
Tom Hall - Access All Areas
Tom Wilkinson - Standon Calling  / We Organise Chaos
Will Johnson - CTM Ltd.
Will Orchard - From the Fields
Yasmin Galletti di Cadilhac - We Are The Fair
Zara Mohamed - Eventbrite



Sponsors and event partners

Media partners

Download our 2019 sponsor and exhibitor deck below...
Download
[PDF - 1.2MB]


For sponsor and exhibitor enquiries contact Paul Reed
0203 745 2897, paul@aiforg.com

Get the schedule in your pocket

Download the Festival Congress app!