Delegates

List updated each week...

Adam Elfin - PACE Rights Management
Adam Gainsborough - This Is Now Agency
Aidan Gibbs - Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival
Aidan Gibbs - Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival
Akvile Gailiunaite - Middlesex University
Alan Russ - Wales Extremism & Counter Terrorism Unit
Alex Duncan - The Main Stage
Alex Trenchard - Standon Calling
Alice Watson - University of Manchester Students' Union
Amanda Simisker - Glamorgan County Cricket Club
Ami Lord - Standon Calling
Amy Beesting - Oh My God! It's The Church
Amy Grundy - Kendal Calling
Andy Cotton - TAO Productions
Andy Rea - 2000trees
Andy Rea - 2000trees
Andy Smith - From The Fields
Andy Winmill - The Fling Festival
Andy Winmill - The Fling Festival
Anna Claridge - The Beat-Herder Festival
Annabella Coldrick - Music Managers Forum
Anton Cusack - Jess Productions Ltd
Ash Godfrey - Jolly Green Sherpas
Ash Godfrey - Jolly Green Sherpas
Barra Doherty - Sunflowerfest
Beckie Parsons - Judgeday - Production
Ben Challis - Glastonbury
Ben Ford - Wingmans Chicken Limited
Ben Garner - Weezevent
Ben Scott - Oh My God! It's The Church
Benjamin David - Blissfields
Benjamin David - Blissfields
Bob Wilson - Greenpeace UK
Bonita McKinney - Front Gate Festival Tickets
Bronwen Davies - Festival of Voice
Bruce Hay - Bestival / Common People / Camp Bestival
Cadi Newbery - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Carys Jones - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Charlie Hearn - End of the Road
Charlie Hearn - End of The Road
Chiara Michieletto - Music Ally
Chris Hayter - Judgeday - Production
Chris Johnson - Shambala Festival
Chris Newton - Essential Recycling
Chris Newton - RWRC Event Recycling
Christine Brown - Help Musicians UK
Christof Huber - YouRope & OpenAir St.Gallen
Claire Jones - ID&C
Claire O’Neill - A Greener Festival
Clare Charles - Village Green
Clive Owen - A1 Loo Hire
Clive Owen - A1 Loo Hire
Cordi Ashwell - Decordia
Craig Godfrey - Jolly Green Sherpas
Craig Penington - Liverpool Psych Fest
Craig Pennington - Liverpool Psych Fest
Dan Cherry - Glamorgan County Cricket Club
Dave MacDonald - CTM
David Arthur - Jazz Events
David T - Judgeday - Production
David Turofsky - Wingmans Chicken Limited
Derek Hill - Greenbelt Festival
Devinia Hudson - Temple Island Meadows (Copas Partnership)
Dom Frazer - The Boileroom
Eddie Barcan - Splendid Events
Ele Beattie - Field Maneuvres
Ella McWilliam - Full Fat PR
Emma Holling - Underneath the Stars Festival
Emma McGovern - Walthamstow Garden Party Producer
Emma Russo - Bestival / Common People / Camp Bestival
Erin McDermott - Pangaea Festival
Erin McDermott - Pangaea Festival
Eve Russell - Port Eliot Festival
Farhana Aboo - AEI
Faye Hamilton - Hanwell Hootie
Faye Hamilton - Hanwell Hootie
Freddie Fellowes - Secret Garden Party
Freddie Fellowes - Secret Garden Party
Freddie Fellowes - Secret Garden Party
Gareth Williams - Fairport's Cropredy Convention
Gareth Williams - Fairport's Cropredy Convention
Ged Skelding - Front Gate Festival Tickets
Geoff Cox - CTM
Goc O’Callaghan - ArcTanGent
Grace Watson - University of Manchester Students' Union
Graham Brown - We Are Plaster
Griff Lynch - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Guto Brychan - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Gwenllian Carr - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Hannah Cornford - My Cause UK
Ian Evans - Broadwick Live
Jack Keery - Deershed Festival
Jack Neville - Ampthill Festival
Jacqui Mulville - Cardiff University
Jacquie Smith - Coalescence Collective
Jakub Soczewko - Middlesex University
James Chant - SWN
James Chant - SWN Festival
James Fieldhouse - BDO LLP
James Hanley - Music Week
James Ralls - Victorious Festival
James Scarlett - 2000trees / ArcTanGent
James Scarlett - ArcTanGent
James Turner - ID&C
Jamie Harris - Chill Welfare
Jamie Ridyard - EventHalo
Jamie Ridyard - EventHalo
Janis Valentine - Secret Garden Party
Jason Legg - Street Team
Jason Legg - Verve (formerly Street Team)
Jayne Bullough - The Rape & Sexual Abuse Support Centre
Jen Hingley - False Advertising
Jeremy Summers - Lewis Silkin LLP
Jess Neame - Really Good Bar Co.
Jess Neame - Really Good Bar Co.
Jessica Royle - Oh My God! It's The Church
Jim Mawdsley - AIF (Chair)
Jim Mawdsley - Generator/AIF
Jo Bennett - Bestival / Common People / Camp Bestival
Joanna Mountain - Mama Festivals
Joby Andrews - Refresh West
Joby Andrews - Refresh West
Jodie Boyd - Pic 'N' Mix Festival Kit
Jodie Boyd - Pic N Mix Festival Kit
Joe Barnett - Dimensions & Outlook Festivals
Joe Buiriski - Fire In The Mountain
Joe Buirski - Fire in The Mountain
Joe Frankland - PRS Foundation
Joe James - Always The Sun
Joe Rusby - Underneath The Stars
John Bugg - CTM
John Empson - Eden Sessions
John Empson - Eden Sessions
John Helps - Totally Festivals
John Kampfner - Creative Industries Federation
John McGrath - Manchester International Festival
John Rostron - Sŵn Festival / AIF
Johnny Lance - The Showman's Show
Johnny Lance - The Showman's Show
Jon Walsh - Shambala Festival
Jon Walsh - Shambala Festival
Jonny Patrickson - Eventbrite
Jonny Patrickson - Eventbrite
Josh Bentley - Cash On The Move
Josh Bentley - Cash On The Move
Judy Bec - BoomTown Fair
Judy Bec - Boomtown Fair
Julia Jones - Found In Music
Kasia Koc - Middlesex University
Kate Dean - Kambe / Shambala / Swingamajig
Kate Lloyd - Time Out London
Kate Webster - Deer Shed Festival
Kate Webster - Deer Shed Festival
Katherine Goodenough - Greenbelt Festival
Katherine Goodenough - Greenbelt
Katy Mcleod - Chill Welfare
Kelly Wood - Musician's Union
Kev Thoborn - Mojo Barriers
Kinga Sobczynska - Middlesex University
Laura Eversden - Global / Broadwick Live
Laura Kidd - She Makes War
Lauren Barnett - Stand Out Magazine
Lauren Barnett - Stand Out Magazine
Laurence Fenlon - Sound City
Linda Benfield - The Green Gathering
Liz Cobley - The TicketSellers & eventree
Liz Cobley - The TicketSellers
Louise Ford - We Are The Fair
Louise Young - Strawberries & Creem Festival
Louise Young - Strawberries & Cream
Lu Cooper - My Cause UK
Lucy Calcines - Middlesex University
Lucy Dundas - Flint PR
Luke Huxham - Festival No.6
Lydia-Grace Smith - Harrison EDS
Mark Gibson - Base Crew
Mark Laurie - NCASS
Mark Sorrill - The Pop Up Hotel
Mark Sorrill - The Pop Up Hotel
Mark Sparrow - Marcato
Mark Sparrow - Marcato
Martin Skworc - Middlesex University
Matthew Atkinson - Tuned in Travel
Matthew Atkinson - Tuned in Travel
Matthew Phipps - TLT Solicitors
Matthew Phipps - TLT Solicitors
Megan Evans - Deershed Festival
Melinda Watson - RAW Foundation
Meredith Peterson - Bluedot
Michael Dugher - UK Music
Michael Magowan - Sunflowerfest
Michael Magowan - Sunflowerfest
Michelle Chagani - Middlesex University
Mike Green - The MainStage
Mike Green - The Mainstage
Mo Jones - TheTicketSellers
Molly Howe - Middlesex University
Mongirdas Arla - Middlesex University
Nannon Evans - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Nick Morgan - We Are The Fair
Nigel Dewar Gibb - Lewis Silkin LLP
Nik Sharpe - Handmade Festival
Nik Sharpe - Handmade Festival
Oliver Jones - Deershed Festival
Patrick Smith - Groupon International
Paul Carey - Rewind Festival
Paul Crockford - PACE Rights Management
Paul Gibson - Base Crew
Paul Hawkins - Attitude is Everything
Paul Kennedy - The Zeitgeist Agency
Paul Northup - Greenbelt Festival
Paul Reed - AIF
Penny Mellor - Health, Safety & Welfare Expert
Peter Davies - Eisteddfod
Peter Davies - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Peter Nosworthy - Nozstock: The Hidden Valley
Peter Nosworthy - Nozstock The Hidden Valley
Phil Hayes - TheTicketSellers
Phil Smith - Coalescence Collective
Poppy Craigan - Port Eliot Festival
Poppy Sturgess - Festival of Voice
Rachel Kinchen - Larmer Tree Festival
Rachel Kinchin - Larmer Tree Festival
Rachel Smith - Walthamstow Garden Party
Rachel Wakefield - Greenbelt Festival
Rami Ali - We Are The Fair
Rebecca Ayres - Liverpool Sound City
Rebecca Ayres - Liverpool Sound City
Rebecca Hitchen - Rape Crisis South London
Renae Brown - AIF
Richard McNevin-Duff - Eventim UK Ltd
Richard Robinson - Help Musicians
Richard Samuel - Burning Lantern
Richie Jones - VVAST
Richie Jones - VVAST
Rob Dudley - We Are The Fair
Rob Star - Eastern Electrics
Rob Wilkinson - My Cause UK
Robert Dumas - Pete The Monkey Festival
Robert Dumas - Pete the Monkey
Robin Collings - Shangri-La
Rukshana Bentley - We Are The Fair
Ryan Smith - Music Insurance Brokers
Ryan Smith - Music Insurance Brokers
Sairan Waisi - Middlesex University
Sam Hasler - Oxted Beer & Music Festival
Sam Hasler - Oxted Beer & Music Festival
Samantha Whates - Singer/Songwriter
Sara Ruini - Middlesex University
Sarah Bird - Wild Rumpus
Sarah Bird - Wild Rumpus
Sarah Nulty - Tramlines
Serena Waring - Manchester University Students Union
Sharkey Campbell - Bestival / Common People / Camp Bestival
Simon Carpenter - Gigantic Tickets
Simon Goodale - Tixserve
Simon Goodale - Tixerserve
Simon Meilak - Ticket Zone Ltd
Simon Rees - Wales Extremism & Counter Terrorism Unit
Simon Thomas Dancey - British Council
Sioned Edwards - Eisteddfod Genedlaethol Cymru
Sophie Evans - Standon Calling
Steve Muggeridge - Green Gathering
Steve Muggeridge - Green Gathering
Steve Russell-Yarde - CTM
Stewart Collins - Henley Festival
Stuart Balkham - Elderflower Fields
Stuart Balkham - Elderflower Fields
Stuart Mears - Jazz Events
Suzanne Bull - Attitude is Everything
Suzi Ireland - BIMM
Suzi Ireland - BIMM
Sylwia Gryc - Middlesex University
Terri Hall - Victorious Festival
Tim Roberts - The Event Safety Shop
Tom Ferris - CTM
Tom Ferris - CTM
Tom Lawson - Skiddle
Tom Lawson - Skiddle
Tom Sabin - Boardmasters
Tracey Wise - Safe Gigs For Women
Tushar Joshi - Festival Pro
Urte Paulaviciute - Middlesex University
Will Holdoway -
Will Johnson - CTM
Yasmin Galletti di Cadhilac - We Are The Fair
Yujeong Kim - Middlesex University
Yukiko Koiwai - Middlesex University
Zoe Cormier - Author
Zoe Nattress - Magical Festival